• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Staff

Administration

Director — First Vice Rector Leonid Gokhberg
Deputy Director Alexander Sokolov
Academic Secretary Natalya Solovyeva
Assistant to Vice Rector Viktoria Grishina
Assistant to Vice Rector Alexandra Kalinina
Leading Engineer Irina Popova
   
Tender Competition Projects and Procedures Unit
Head Tatiana Borisikhina
Leading Expert Yuliya Shadrina

Department for Financial Management
Department Head Svetlana Malchenko
Deputy Department Head Irina Kobinek
Deputy Department Head Oksana Petrova
Engineer Natalia Rozhkova
   

Centre for Statistics and Monitoring of Education

Director of the Centre  Nikolay Shugal
Leading Expert Dinara Borodina
Leading Expert Elena Sautina

Department for Monitoring of Education Economy
Department Head Natalia Bondarenko
Leading Engineer Olga Zorina
   
Department for Sociological Research
Chief Expert Elena Shkaleva
 
Department for Statistics of Education
Department Head Olga Ozerova
 
Department for Human Capital Research
Department Head Natalya Shmatko
Chief Research Fellow Yurij Kachanov
Junior Research Fellow Galina Volkova
   

Centre for Statistics and Monitoring of S&T and Innovation

Director of the Centre Irina Kuznetsova
Deputy Director Ekaterina Streltsova
Chief Analyst Larisa Rosovetskaya
Chief Expert Irina Tarasenko
Chief Expert Tatyana Ratay
Chief Expert Svetlana Fridlyanova
Research Assistant Alina Kadyrova
Research Assistant Lilia Kuzina

Department for Statistics of Science
Department Head Svetlana Martynova
Leading Expert Sergey Sychev
Expert Irina Varzanovtseva
Expert Kirill Ditkovsky
Expert Evgenia Evnevich
 
Department for Research of Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer
Department Head Galina Sagieva
Expert Galina Gracheva
 
Unit for Analysis of R&D Performance
Research Fellow Valentina Polyakova
Expert Alevtina Repina
   

Centre for Statistics and Monitoring of Information Society and Digital Economics

Director of the Centre Gulnara Abdrakhmanova
Chief Expert Galina Kovaleva
Leading Expert Kristina Utyatina 
Analyst Marina Kevesh
   

Centre for Labour and Earnings Statistics

Director of the Centre Zinaida Ryzhikova
Deputy Director Anna Demyanova
   

Centre for S&T, Innovation and Information Policies

Director of the Centre Mikhail Gershman
Academic Supervisor Tatiana Kuznetsova
Research Fellow Sergey Bredikhin
Research Fellow Inga Ivanova
Leading Expert Alexandr Krasnoselskikh
Leading Expert Alexey Pomyalov
Leading Expert Daria Filatova
 
Research Laboratory for Economics of Innovation
Academic Supervisor Ian Miles
Laboratory Head Dirk Meissner
Deputy Laboratory Head Vitaliy Roud
Leading Research Fellow Manlio Del Giudice
Leading Research Fellow Rainer Harms
Leading Research Fellow Thomas Thurner
Leading Research Fellow Stanislav Zaichenko
Senior Research Fellow Keun Lee
Senior Research Fellow Alena Nefedova
Research Fellow Valeria Vlasova
Research Fellow Nikolay Chichkanov
Research Assistant Valentina Permyakova
Manager  Olga Maximova
 
Department for Strategic Foresight
Department Head Sergey Shashnov
Deputy Head Anna Grebenyuk

Department for Science Policy
Department Head Galina Kitova
   
Department for Research of Legislation in S&T and Innovation  
Department Head Vitaly Dementiev
 

International Research and Educational Foresight Centre

Director of the Centre Alexander Sokolov
Senior Research Fellow  Natalia Veselitskaya
Senior Research Fellow  Yulia Milshina
Chief Expert Vadim Shokhin
Leading Expert Olga Demidkina
Leading Expert Artem Shashkov
Research Assistant Efrosiniia Karatetskaia
Research Assistant Daria Pavlova
 
Research Laboratory for Science and Technology Studies
Laboratory Head Ozcan Saritas
Deputy Laboratory Head  Liliana Proskuryakova
Leading Research Fellow Nicholas Vonortas
Leading Research Fellow Jonathan Calof
Senior Research Fellow  Konstantin Vishnevskiy
Senior Research Fellow Anna Sokolova
Research Fellow Sabyasachi Tripathi
Junior Research Fellow Ilia Kuchin
Research Assistant Artem Altynov
   

Centre for Science and Technology Foresight

Director, Leading Research Fellow Alexander Chulok
Deputy Director Yadviga Radomirova
   

Centre for Industry and Corporate Projects

Director of the Centre Vladimir Salun
Deputy Director Anastasia Nazarenko
Expert Anastasiya Vertinskaya
Expert Darya Gribkova
Expert Dmitry Plekhanov
Leading Analyst Dmitry Uzlov

Project Management Unit
Leading Expert Alexey Puzankov
Leading Expert Alexander Snegirev
Expert Daniil Botman
   

Centre for Strategic Analysis and Big Data

Director of the Centre Ilya Kuzminov
Deputy Director Ilya Sochenkov
   

Data Analysis Unit

Deputy  Department Head Elena Khabirova
Deputy  Department Head Gleb Kuzmin
Leading Expert Irina Loginova
Expert Aleksandr Aleshkevich
Expert Julia Isaeva
Expert Polina Lobanova
Expert Olesya Majbah
Expert Igor Mironovskiy
Expert Anastasia Popkova
Expert Maria Rukhalenko
Expert Yaroslav Sergienko
Expert Daria Sidorova
Expert Ernest Shkliar
Engineer Aleksandr Abashkin
Laboratory Assistant  Anton Timofeev 
   

Centre for Industrial Market Studies and Business Strategies

Director of the Centre Alexey Bereznoy
Deputy Director Marina Grin
Leading Expert Ekaterina Sokolova

Quantitative Modelling Unit
Department Head Yury Dranev
Research Fellow Maxim Kotsemir
Leading Expert Kirill Bykhovskiy
Leading Expert Ilia Kuchin
Expert Elena Ochirova
   

Unit for Intellectual Services Market Research
  
Department Head Veronika Belousova
Research Fellow Nikolay Chichkanov
Research Assistant Zhaklin Krayushkina
   

Centre for Industrial Policy

Deputy Director of the Centre  Nina Tarasova
Leading Expert Polina Shparova

Centre for Innovation Policy Studies
Leading Expert Yana Popova 
Expert Daniil Maksimenko
   

Centre 'Russian Cluster Observatory'
Director of the Centre Evgeniy Kutsenko
Deputy Director Sergey Artemov
Senior Research Fellow Vasily Abashkin
Research Fellow Ekaterina Ivanova
Leading Expert Victoria Boos
Expert Saule Ismagulova
Expert Kirill Tyurchev
   

Centre for Strategies and Programmes

Director of the Centre Pavel Rudnik
Deputy Director Artur Ziangirov
Deputy Director Tamara Zinina 

Analytical Unit
Analyst Vasiliy Kuzminov
   

Digital Economics Centre
Director of the Centre Konstantin Vishnevskiy
Research Fellow Nadezda Mikova
Leading Expert Sofia Privorotskaya
Expert Julia Turovets
Research Assistant Mikhail Maximenko
   

Centre for Investment Analysis

Director of the Centre Mihail Karasev
Deputy Director  Eugenia Zusman
Expert Andrey Rachkov
Expert Nataliya Tolstyh
Leading Analyst Tatiana Kolesnikova
   

Centre for Business Tendencies Studies

Director of the Centre Georgy Ostapkovich
Deputy Director  Ludmila Kitrar
Deputy Director  Inna Lola
Leading Expert Irina Kulikova
Leading Expert Tamara Lipkind
Leading Expert Zhanna Lukashina
Leading Analyst Konstantin Andreev
Leading Analyst Anton Manukov
Leading Analyst Nikita Usov
Analyst Murat Bakeev
   

Centre for International Projects

Director of the Centre Anna Pikalova
Leading Expert Natalia Remeshevskaya
   

Competence Centre for Cooperation with International Organisations

Director of the Centre Tatyana Kolobashkina
Deputy Director  Elena Sabelnikova
Leading Expert Vladimir Izotov
Leading Expert Alexandra Malakhova
   

Department of Educational Programmes

Department Head, associate professor Veronika Belousova
Programme Academic Supervisor, professor Dirk Meissner
Manager Marina Skribtsova
Manager  Dilnara Ilyasova
PR-manager Iana Aleksandrova
   

Centre for Socio-Economic Information Processing

Director of the Centre Elena Nechaeva
   
 
Department for Information Systems
Leading Engineer Denis Martynov
Analyst Maria Kovrigina
   

Editorial and Publishing Department
 
  
Department Head  Maria Sokolova
Deputy Head Tatyana Koltsova
Chief Specialist Diana Beylina
Chief Specialist Tatyana Magala
Leading Engineer  Veronika Parshina
Leading Engineer  Vladimir Puchkov
Manager  Oleg Egin

Design Unit
  
Head of Unit Oleg Vasilyev
Leading Designer Galina Podzolkova
Designer Cygankov Ivan
Designer Daria Ioanna Galimskaia
   
Foresight and STI Governance journal 
Leading Expert Marina Boykova
Leading Expert Yakov Ohonko
Leading Expert Natalia Gavrilicheva
Chief Specialist Mikhail Salazkin
   

Science Communication Unit

Head of Unit Elena Gutaruk

 

Have you spotted a typo?
Highlight it, click Ctrl+Enter and send us a message. Thank you for your help!
To be used only for spelling or punctuation mistakes.