• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Staff

Administration

Director — First Vice Rector Leonid Gokhberg
Deputy Director Alexander Sokolov
Academic Secretary Natalya Solovyeva
Assistant to Vice Rector Viktoria Grishina
Assistant to Vice Rector Natalia Splyukhina
Leading Expert Irina Sergeeva
Chief Specialist Tatiana Borisikhina
Leading Engineer Irina Popova
Research Assistant Darya Pavlova
Manager Asmik Airapetyan
   

Department for Financial Management
Department Head Svetlana Malchenko
Deputy Department Head Irina Kobinek
Deputy Department Head Ludmila Poperekova
Engineer Natalia Rozhkova
   

Centre for Statistics and Monitoring of Education

Director of the Centre  Natalia Kovaleva
Deputy Director Nikolay Shugal
Senior Research Fellow Dinara Borodina
Chief Expert Vera Kuznetsova
Leading Expert Elena Sautina

Department for Monitoring of Education Economy
Department Head Natalia Bondarenko
Leading Engineer Evgenia Maramygina
 
Department for Sociological Studies
Chief Expert Mikhail Bokov
Analyst Dina Migunova
Research Assistant Alina Kadyrova
 
Department for Statistics of Education
Department Head Olga Ozerova
 
Department for Human Capital Research
Department Head Natalya Shmatko
Chief Research Fellow Yurij Kachanov
Research Assistant Galina Volkova
   

Centre for Statistics and Monitoring of S&T and Innovation

Director of the Centre Irina Kuznetsova
Chief Analyst Larisa Rosovetskaya
Chief Expert Irina Tarasenko
Chief Expert Tatyana Ratay
Chief Expert Svetlana Fridlyanova

Department for Statistics of Science
Department Head Svetlana Martynova
Leading Expert Anton Suslov
Expert Irina Varzanovtseva
Expert Kirill Ditkovsky
Expert Evgenia Lukinova
 
Department for Research of Intellectual Property and Technology Transfer
Department Head Galina Sagieva
 
Unit for Analysis of R&D Performance
Unit Head Konstantin Fursov
Senior Research Fellow Ekaterina Streltsova
Research Fellow Valentina Polyakova
   

Centre for Statistics and Monitoring of Information Society

Director of the Centre Gulnara Abdrakhmanova
Chief Expert Galina Kovaleva
Analyst Marina Kevesh
   

Centre for Labour and Earnings Statistics

Director of the Centre Zinaida Ryzhikova
Junior Research Fellow Anna Demyanova
   

Centre for S&T, Innovation and Information Policies

Director of the Centre Tatiana Kuznetsova
Research Fellow Sergey Bredikhin
Research Fellow Inga Ivanova
Junior Research Fellow  Valeria Vlasova
Leading Expert Yuri Denisov
Research Assistant Dmitry Plekhanov
 
Research Laboratory for Economics of Innovation
Laboratory Head Ian Miles
Deputy Laboratory Head Dirk Meissner
Leading Research Fellow Jan Kratzer
Leading Research Fellow Tugrul U Daim
Leading Research Fellow Thomas Thurner
Leading Research Fellow Stanislav Zaichenko
Senior Research Fellow Vitaliy Roud
Research Fellow Ekaterina Dyachenko
Junior Research Fellow Alena Nefedova
Research Assistant Viktoriya Kan
Research Assistant Elena Kashinova
Research Assistant Elena Sevbitova
Manager  Olga Maximova
 
Department for Strategic Foresight
Department Head Sergey Shashnov
Deputy Head Anna Grebenyuk

Department for Science Policy
Department Head Galina Kitova
Leading Expert Vitaly Dementiev
 

International Research and Educational Foresight Centre

Director of the Centre Alexander Sokolov
Deputy Director Alexander Chulok
Deputy Director Gulnara Bikkulova
Senior Research Fellow  Natalia Veselitskaya
Research Fellow Marina Klubova
Chief Expert Oleg Ena
Chief Expert Vadim Shokhin
Leading Expert Yulia Milshina
Leading Expert Elena Myazina
Leading Expert Ekaterina Vanyushina 
Expert Irina Loginova

Department of Science and Technology Foresight
Department Head Alexander Chulok
Deputy Head Yadviga Radomirova
Senior Research Fellow Nikita Krupenskiy
Expert Olesya Majbah
 
Research Laboratory for Science and Technology Studies
Laboratory Head Jonathan Linton
Deputy Laboratory Head Ozcan Saritas
Leading Research Fellow Nicholas Vonortas
Leading Research Fellow Jonathan Calof
Senior Research Fellow Konstantin Vishnevskiy
Senior Research Fellow Rafael Popper
Senior Research Fellow Anna Sokolova
Senior Research Fellow Ilya Kuzminov
Research Assistant Alena Starodubtseva 
Research Assistant Julia Turovets
Research Assistant Igor Krutikov
Research Assistant Anastasia Skarednova
Research Assistant Maria Sotnikova
   

Centre for Industry and Corporate Projects

Director Vladimir Salun
Deputy Director Anastasia Nazarenko
Leading Analyst Dmitry Uzlov

Project Management Unit
Department Head  Lubov Matich
Chief Expert Oksana Loginova
Leading Expert Alexey Puzankov
Leading Expert Alexander Snegirev
Expert Daniil Botman

Information and Analytical Systems Unit

Department Head Ilya Kuzminov
Research Fellow Pavel Bakhtin
Expert Aleksandr Aleshkevich
Expert Marina Vasilyeva
Expert Julia Isaeva 
Expert Polina Lobanova
Expert Elena Khabirova  
Laboratory Assistant  Anton Timofeev 
Research Assistant  Olesya Nikulina  
   

Centre for Industrial Market Studies and Business Strategies

Director of the Centre Alexey Bereznoy
Deputy Director Marina Grin

Quantitative Modelling Unit
Department Head Yury Dranev
Research Fellow Maxim Kotsemir
Leading Expert Ilia Kuchin
Expert Mikhail Fadeev

Unit for Intellectual Services Market Research
  
Department Head Veronika Belousova
Research Assistant Nikolay Chichkanov
Research Assistant Ekaterina Nikiforova
   

Centre for Industrial Policy

Deputy Director of the Centre  Nina Minyaeva 

Centre for Innovation Policy Studies
Department Head Mikhail Gershman
Senior Research Fellow Vasily Abashkin
Leading Expert Sergey Artemov
Research Assistant Elena Kashinova

Cluster Policy Unit
Department Head Evgeniy Kutsenko
Research Fellow Ekaterina Islankina
Research Assistant Elena Popova
   

Centre for Strategies and Programmes

Director of the Centre Pavel Rudnik
Leading Expert Tamara Zinina 

Analytical Unit
Department Head Sofya Chernogorceva
Сhief Expert Boris Syomin
Analyst Vasiliy Kuzminov
Engineer Vera Kolesnikova

Unit for Digital Economy Studies
Department Head Konstantin Vishnevskiy
Research Fellow Nadezda Mikova
Expert Maria Tokareva
   

Centre for Investment Analysis

Director of the Centre Mihail Karasev
Deputy Director  Eugenia Zusman
Expert Andrey Rachkov
Expert Nataliya Tolstyh
Leading Analyst Tatyana Kolesnikova
   

Centre for Business Tendencies Studies

Director of the Centre Georgy Ostapkovich
Deputy Director  Ludmila Kitrar
Deputy Director  Inna Lola
Leading Expert Irina Kulikova
Leading Expert Zhanna Lukashina
Leading Expert Tamara Lipkind
Leading Analyst Olga Pakhomova
Leading Analyst Natalya Kudryashova
Leading Analyst Elena Kuznetsova
Analyst Sergey Gluzdovskij
   

Centre for International Projects

Director of the Centre Anna Pikalova
   

National Centre for International Academic Mobility

Director of the Centre Liliana Proskuryakova
Leading Expert Elena Nasybulina
   

Information and Coordination Centre for Cooperation with OECD

Director of the Centre Tatyana Meshkova
Deputy Director  Elena Sabelnikova
Leading Expert Olga Demidkina
Analyst Evgeny Moiseichev
Analyst Jurij Kofner
Research Assistant Anastasiya Matyuhina
   

Department of Educational Programmes

Department Head, associate professor Veronika Belousova
Programme Academic Supervisor, professor Dirk Meissner
Manager Dzhamilya Abuzyarova
Manager  Julia Lonshhikova  
   

Centre for Socio-Economic Information Processing

Director of the Centre Elena Nechaeva
 
Department for Statistical Information
Department Head Oksana Mayorova
Chief Specialist Tatyana Magala
 
Department for Information Systems
Leading Expert Gleb Kuzmin
Analyst Maria Kovrigina
Engineer Denis Martynov

Editorial and Publishing Department
 
  
Department Head  Irina Skorodumova
Chief Specialist Diana Beylina
Chief Specialist Maria Sokolova
Leading Engineer  Veronika Parshina
Leading Engineer  Vladimir Puchkov
Senior Laboratory Assistant  Tatyana Koltsova
Manager  Oleg Egin

Design Unit
  
Department Head Oleg Vasilyev
Leading Designer Pavel Shelegeda
Designer Galina Podzolkova
   
Foresight and STI Governance journal 
Leading Expert Marina Boykova
Leading Expert Yakov Ohonko
Leading Expert Natalia Gavrilicheva
Chief Specialist Mikhail Salazkin
   

Information and Analysis Unit

Head of Unit Elena Gutaruk
Analyst  Irina Agapova 

 

Have you spotted a typo?
Highlight it, click Ctrl+Enter and send us a message. Thank you for your help!